Skip to main content Skip to site footer

WHO'S WHO

The Board

Chairman: Stefan Rupp

Chief Executive Officer: Ryan Sparks

Director and Company Secretary: Alan Biggin FCA

 

Honorary Life President: Jack Tordoff OBE

Honorary Vice President: Mark Lawn

 

Associate Directors

Glenn Ackroyd

Steve Bollen

Louis d'Arcy

Simon Hartley

Graham Jones

James Lockwood

Steve Longbottom

Dennis Matthewman

Jean Matthewman

Lena Owen

Roger Owen

Keith Petty

Norrie Richards

Mark Roebuck

Mick Searle

 

Honorary Associate Directors

Malcolm Scott

Mike Smith

 

On The Field

Manager: Derek Adams

Assistant Manager: Mark Trueman

Goalkeeper Coach: John Vaughan

Head of Performance and Medicine: Chris Royston

Head of Sports Science: Greg Stebbings

Head Physiotherapist: Dayle Avison

First-Team Therapist: Nick Akerman

Performance Analyst and Player Welfare OfficerRobbie Bloodworth

Performance Analyst: Scott Dyer 

Kit Manager: Duncan Whitehead

Head Scout England and Wales: Ian Roscrow

Head Scout Scotland: Stuart Millar

Head Scout Northern Ireland and Republic of Ireland: Alan Young

Club Doctor: Dr. Andrew Smith

Club Chiropodist: Russell Kenningham

First-Team Catering Assistant: Leanne Higgs

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon: Steve Bollen

Academy Manager: Neil Matthews

Academy Head of Coaching: Lewis Nightingale

Head of Foundation Phase Coaching and Recruitment: Alan Nevison

Senior Technical and Tactical Coach: Martin Drury

Professional Development Phase Support Coach: Ryan Farrell

Lead Youth Development Phase Coach: Jordan Broadbent

Head of Academy Analysis: Jordan Davison

Academy Physiotherapist: Josh Coulson

Safeguarding Officer: Lee-Ann Brewer

 

Behind The Scenes

Director of Operations and Senior Safeguarding Officer: Paula Watson

Chief Commercial Officer: Davide Longo

Club Secretary: Mark Harrison

Finance Manager: Robin Knight

Head Groundsman: Mick Doyle

Head of Maintenance: Mark Tingle

Commercial Manager: Michael Shackleton

Media Manager: Lewis Redmond

Data & CRM Manager and Supporter Liaison Officer: Marco Townson

Ticket Office Manager: Mick Lamb

Sales & Events Manager: Nicky Driver

Content Manager: Joseph Crabtree

Catering Manager: Stephen Hoaksey

Operations Executive: Bradleigh Pioli

Office Administrator: Shaneque Rowe

Cleaning Supervisor: Janice Himsworth

Ticketing Administrator: Dean Lamb

Assistant Groundsman: Damien Doyle

Maintenance Assistant: Andrew Johnson

Media & Marketing Executive: Alex Armitstead

Maintenance Assistant: Terry Parkinson

Maintenance Assistant: Charles Palmer

Laundry and Cleaning Assistant: Karen Marshall

Cleaning Assistant: Juliet Musa

Safety Officer: Jonathan Heaton

Accounts Administrator: Jackie Dean

Commercial Executive: Mick Russell

Club Photographer: Thomas Gadd

Deputy Safety Officer: Chris Cusick

Community Foundation CEO: Ian Ormondroyd

Disability Liaison Officer: Louise Lawrence

Club Chaplain: Oliver Evans

 

Ownership

Bradford City Football Club Limited is owned by ER SPORTSGROUP GmbH, which is 100% owned by Stefan Rupp.